Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2018/2019 | See How to Apply for Australia Visa Lottery – www.immi.gov.au

Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2018/2019 | See How to Apply for Australia Visa Lottery – www.immi.gov.au. Australia is a country and continent surrounded by the Indian and Pacific oceans. Its major cities – Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide – are coastal. Its capital, Canberra, is inland. The country is known for its Sydney Opera House, the Great Barrier Reef, a vast interior desert wilderness called the Outback, and unique animal species like kangaroos and duck-billed platypuses.

Australia Visa Lottery Application Form

Research has it that Australia has been one of the most beautiful and most visited countries in the world. The country is adorned with natural beauty, scenic attractions and a lot of friendly people. Its capital city is Canberra

A visa is required to enter into the country for Studying, Business, Tourism etc. and certain processes are involved before you can be issued a visa.

NOTE: The most important thing is that, you need a valid Ghanaian Immigration passport (validity of at least 30 days after the intended stay) before you can apply for a visa to Australia.

Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2018, Australia Visa, Australia Visa Lottery, Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2018, How to Apply for Australian Visa Lottery from Nigeria? – See more details below;

Social Visa Application Requirement.

All applicants for Social Visa must be made their application in person and attached alongside following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original signed invitation letter from Malaysia and/or original signed introduction letter from the applicant;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • For Dependant:

Coloured copy of dependent International Passport data page and visa page;
b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage.

Application for Student Visa.

All application for Student Visa must be made in person and attached with
the following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original and copy of Admission Letter from institute of higher learning in Malaysia;
  • Original and copy of Immigration Approval Letter;
  • Original and clear copy of the highest obtained educational qualification certificate.
  • Eligibility Letter from the Ministry of Education of Nigeria.
  • Signed confirmation letter from the Sponsor.
  • Copy of International Passport Data Page of the Sponsor.
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter of the sponsor.
  • Bank reference letter for the sponsor
  • For dependant:
    Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage.
  • All students going for CERTIFICATE OR DIPLOMA programmes are mandatory to have NDLEA CERTIFICATE.

Australia Business Visa Application 2018.

All application for Business Visa must be made in person and attached with the following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original signed invitation letter from organization in Malaysia;
  • Original signed introduction letter from the company;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest company bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • Original and copy of valid Income Tax Clearance;
  • Original and copy of the Company Certificate of Incorporation;
  • Copy of the certificate of registration/incorporation of the inviting organization in Malaysia;
  • All footballers are mandated to present NDLEA clearance certificate.
  • For dependant:
    Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage.

How to Apply for an Australian Visa.

The mode of application is online, Interested and qualified candidates should:
Click here to apply

---- Eduloaded.Org

Do you want fast updates: Like our Facebook Page AND Also Follow Us On Twitter, Thanks and Share this Post.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here